Event Partners | Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010
   
 
Results


Medal Races

TOP 10
Men's 470
Women's 470

FOLLOWING:
Medal races not processed in the final results below yet!
470 Men
Men's 470 Gold Fleet
men's 470 Silver Fleet
Men's 470 Bronze Fleet
470 Women
Women's 470 Gold Fleet
Women's 470 Silver Fleet

Results 470_Women - Silver
Results 470_Women - Silver

 
Scores take into account 1  discard
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 DEN 143 KOCH Henriette, SOMMER Lene
b004
68,0 18 7 19 (26) 10 2 1 1 4 1 1 4
2 SLO 64 MRAK Tina, CERNE Teja
b036
82,0 8 16 13 16 (25) 1 3 2 13 3 4 3
3 CRO 111 NINCEVIC Enia, ZUPAN Romana
b025
88,0 13 15 (24) 6 23 5 5 3 9 4 3 2
4 POL 55 SKRZYPULEC Agnieszka, OGAR Jolanta
b029
104,0 9 9 (25) 20 21 13 10 4 3 5 2 8
5 GER 72 Bochmann Annika, Lorenz Anika
b034
114,0 23 21 11 (ocs) 11 6 6 8 2 6 5 15
6 USA 1712 HAEGER Annie, PROVANCHA Briana
b083
121,0 16 (23) 8 15 20 11 7 5 5 9 8 17
7 SWE 331 SÖDERSTRÖM Karin, SÖDERBOM Martina
b027
127,0 12 21 16 18 15 3 8 7 7 7 (dns) 13
8 RUS 12 IVANOVA Natalia, KRUTSKIKH Diana
b028
143,0 16 26 18 1 24 7 (dns) 12 8 8 12 11
9 SUI 14 HASLER Stéphanie, HASLER Romy
b050
149,0 7 19 (20) 18 14 9 4 10 17 13 18 20
10 GER 12 JURCZOK Victoria, BACH Josephine
b044
152,0 17 24 17 14 22 19 (bfd) 14 6 12 6 1
11 SWE 342 SODERSTROM Ingrid, WENNERGREN Linnea
b031
161,0 27 22 10 17 14 10 2 9 (dns) 2 dns 16
12 NED 26 BAKKER Rosita, KISTERS Jeske
b079
166,0 7 23 24 (25) 18 12 14 15 23 14 7 9
13 GRE 67 KYRANAKOU Afrodite, PAPADOPOULOU Sofia
b051
173,0 (ocs) 18 27 23 19 8 9 6 14 11 dns 6
14 ITA 4452 KOMATAR Francesca, CARRARO Sveva
b035
180,0 22 17 19 13 24 21 12 11 19 (dns) 15 7
15 UKR 41 CHYCHEROVA Oleksandra, KRASKO Anastasiya
b102
182,0 (24) 22 23 22 13 16 15 17 11 16 10 12
16 NZL 206 BERRY Sarah, BERRY Emma
b121
202,0 28 25 (dsq) 15 25 15 dns 18 1 10 11 22
17 UKR 93 KYSELOVA Anna, CHUNIKHOVSKA Liubov
b125
203,0 17 14 21 29 19 (dns) 16 13 20 17 dns 5
18 GBR 831 PETERS Frances, MCINTYRE Eilidh
b109
222,0 22 27 15 27 (dns) dns 13 16 12 dns 16 10
19 AUS 7 STOWELL Paris, HALL Chelsea
b310
223,0 18 20 23 17 21 (dns) dns dns 15 18 9 18
20 AUT 443 HESS Lena, SCHIMAK Eva-Maria
b099
226,0 12 (29) 28 26 26 17 18 20 16 22 17 24
21 GER 96 WRIGGERS Wibke, GENRICH Geeske
b023
232,0 29 11 14 24 11 4 11 (dns) dns dns dns dns
22 CAN 617 ARCHIBALD Dana, DEXTER Karen
b105
232,0 25 (31) 29 25 28 18 21 23 10 15 13 25
23 BUL 243 MARKOVA Yana, NEDEVA Iva
b106
249,0 26 26 (29) 28 26 20 20 21 21 20 20 21
24 RUS 44 BESSONOVA Ekaterina, DMITRIEVA Lyudmila
b067
263,0 24 27 26 21 27 14 19 19 22 (dns) dns dns
25 FIN 17 TAMMISTO Nina, TAKALA Annina
b108
277,0 (ocs) 24 27 27 27 dns 17 22 18 dns dns 19
26 AUS 352 SMITH Carrie, CLARK Ella
b316
282,0 28 28 28 28 (dns) dns dns dns 25 21 14 14
27 RUS 700 ILIENKO Vladelina, KHRUKINA Elena
b059
283,0 20 20 25 20 6 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dns
28 FIN 141 LINDQVIST Rosa, ESKELINEN Johanna
b098
304,0 31 28 (dns) dnf dns dns dns dns 24 19 19 23
29 GRE 8 VOULGARAKI Maria, PASCHOU Danai
b090
325,0 26 29 22 24 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
30 CAN 610 BRAEM Jen, FLANAGAN Erin
b110
336,0 30 30 30 (ocs) 28 dns dns dns dns dns dns 26
31 GER 4984 TROMMER Marlene, HEIL Britta
b101
347,0 29 30 (dnf) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  UKR 41 CHYCHEROVA Oleksandra, KRASKO Anastasiya
b102
race 1 24, 24 --> 29 scores, dpi
  UKR 41 CHYCHEROVA Oleksandra, KRASKO Anastasiya
b102
race 2 22, 22 --> 27 scores, dpi
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.057
Copyright 1986 - 2009, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

Results
Notice Board
No News flashes available in English. Please check the Dutch web site
 
Regatta Information
 
 
 
 
     
 
Event Partners Media Contact |
 
   
Design & Production: MedCapz
MedCapz has provided high availabilty hosting power to the 470 Class World Championships 2010 web site
All rights reserved © 2010
Organisation Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010 | Watersportverbond