Event Partners | Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010
   
 
Results


Medal Races

TOP 10
Men's 470
Women's 470

FOLLOWING:
Medal races not processed in the final results below yet!
470 Men
Men's 470 Gold Fleet
men's 470 Silver Fleet
Men's 470 Bronze Fleet
470 Women
Women's 470 Gold Fleet
Women's 470 Silver Fleet

Results 470_Men - Gold
Results 470_Men - Gold

 
Scores take into account 1  discard
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
11 ARG 7 CALABRESE Lucas, DE LA FUENTE Juan
b020
117,0 10 3 3 3 3 (26) 14 14 21 15 18 3
12 GER 49 Zellmer Lucas, SEELIG Heiko
b021
128,0 8 17 20 2 8 19 8 11 (22) 5 14 6
13 USA 1713 MCNAY Stuart, BIEHL Graham
b004
136,0 7 2 16 4 17 20 (26) 8 6 13 25 8
14 SWE 341 DAHLBERG Anton, ÍSTLING Sebastian
b001
137,0 1 12 6 3 1 9 22 17 (34) 28 6 22
15 NZL 212 SNOW-HANSEN Paul, SAUNDERS Jason
b046
138,0 16 9 15 10 6 11 19 19 9 3 21 (15)
16 GBR 846 SAXTON Ben, KOHLER David
b024
145,0 21 16 3 5 5 14 17 (23) 10 22 17 5
17 ESP 9 BARREIROS Onan, SARMIENTO Aaron
b009
152,0 15 11 10 7 10 12 12 15 32 2 (bfd) 16
18 JPN 4396 HARADA Ryunosuke, YOSHIDA Yugo
b016
157,0 9 20 2 11 1 (32) 9 7 25 26 19 18
19 FIN 7 LINDGREN Joonas, LINDGREN Niklas
b022
158,0 8 8 1 19 3 (36) 11 16 20 23 26 13
20 RUS 2 SHEREMETYEV Mikhail, SHEREMETYEV Maxim
b018
160,0 9 4 11 9 28 13 24 (dsq) 13 10 8 21
21 JPN 4326 MATSUNAGA Tetsuya, IMAMURA Kimihiko
b041
161,6 12 6 21 (29) 14 5 21 18 19 dnf dnf 4
22 AUS 13 KIVELL Sam, RYAN William
b023
163,0 12 17 12 1 20 21 (25) 13 12 20 15 10
23 KOR 100 KIM Daeyoung, JUNG Sungahn
b080
170,0 3 6 33 12 4 8 20 (bfd) 36 16 20 2
24 FRA 27 BOUVET Sofian, MION Jeremie
b015
174,0 25 (dsq) 8 5 7 16 15 21 16 27 7 17
25 GBR 853 MEE Matt, DOBSON Ian
b039
180,0 3 8 24 15 16 25 23 25 3 19 (32) 9
26 NZL 98 WOOLLEY Geoff, WILLCOX Daniel
b069
186,0 (37) 12 5 14 5 27 35 22 15 17 23 1
27 ESP 68 SANTURDE Pablo, RAMOS Alejandro
b019
191,0 11 12 6 16 6 22 28 27 17 24 (bfd) 12
28 FRA 44 LEBOUCHER Pierre, GAROS Vincent
b010
203,0 2 2 9 2 7 (dns) 10 bfd 7 dns dns dns
29 GER 74 ZEPUNTKE Daniel, BALDEWEIN Dustin
b026
211,0 13 17 7 3 11 28 27 29 (37) 25 16 25
30 RUS 7 CHAUS Vladimir, GRIBANOV Denis
b028
224,0 4 4 28 17 12 24 31 (dns) 23 21 24 26
31 ISR 11 YOSEF Yogev, AMIR Yam
b040
224,0 (bfd) 7 15 13 17 29 32 10 33 29 9 20
32 JPN 4318 NAOKI Ichino, RYOUHEY Yosimi
b066
234,0 5 22 1 28 6 31 (36) 20 35 33 29 14
33 ISR 9 LEVINE Eyal, HAMBURGER Ayal
b036
242,0 6 26 30 6 8 37 29 (bfd) 30 14 22 24
34 NED 77 LEFEVRE Steven, KROL Steven
b017
247,0 24 28 4 11 3 23 (raf) bfd 28 raf 27 7
35 SLO 21 MIKULIN Mitja, PRINCIC Sebastian
b050
250,0 4 4 26 25 5 (38) 33 24 31 32 28 28
36 GER 75 NAUJOCK Denny, SCHROEDER Nils
b061
268,0 11 3 15 13 26 30 (dns) dns 29 30 bfd 19
37 ITA 22 BERTOLA Niccolo, ALCIDI Danilo
b120
269,0 5 13 21 16 14 35 (dnf) dns 38 35 30 11
38 BRA 37 PILLAR Fabio, THIESSEN Gustavo
b131
272,0 33 (ocs) 2 12 2 33 30 26 39 31 31 23
39 ITA 70 CATTANEO Paolo, ZAOLI Vittorio
b109
277,0 36 9 17 9 15 34 34 28 24 34 (dns) 27
40 GRE 165 KAMPOURIDIS Panagiotis, OROLOGAS Gerasimos
b030
329,8 17 6 36 8 dnf (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc
 
 RDG-results are as follows:
  JPN 4326 MATSUNAGA Tetsuya, IMAMURA Kimihiko
b041
race 10: 15.8 scores
  JPN 4326 MATSUNAGA Tetsuya, IMAMURA Kimihiko
b041
race 11: 15.8 scores
  GRE 165 KAMPOURIDIS Panagiotis, OROLOGAS Gerasimos
b030
race 5: 16.8 scores
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.057
Copyright 1986 - 2009, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

Results
Notice Board
No News flashes available in English. Please check the Dutch web site
 
Regatta Information
 
 
 
 
     
 
Event Partners Media Contact |
 
   
Design & Production: MedCapz
MedCapz has provided high availabilty hosting power to the 470 Class World Championships 2010 web site
All rights reserved © 2010
Organisation Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010 | Watersportverbond