Event Partners | Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010
   
 
Results


Medal Races

TOP 10
Men's 470
Women's 470

FOLLOWING:
Medal races not processed in the final results below yet!
470 Men
Men's 470 Gold Fleet
men's 470 Silver Fleet
Men's 470 Bronze Fleet
470 Women
Women's 470 Gold Fleet
Women's 470 Silver Fleet

Results 470_Men - Bronze
Results 470_Men - Bronze

 
Scores take into account 1  discard
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 ITA 5 DESIDERATO Giulio, BIANCHI Edoardo
b076
126,0 29 16 (38) 31 29 3 3 2 4 4 2 3
2 SWE 345 DACKHAMMAR Nicklas, BERGSTRÖM Fredrik
b143
129,0 26 (dsq) 17 26 27 14 1 6 1 2 4 5
3 AUS 6 CONWAY Alexander, CONWAY Patrick
b083
132,0 17 27 30 24 (33) 2 4 14 3 1 6 4
4 ITA 71 AIRŇ Andrea, MASCOLI Nikolaos
b060
158,0 29 21 12 32 (ocs) 5 14 11 7 5 3 19
5 DEN 150 HANSEN Nicolas Brandt, FRIIS Jakob Ege
b148
163,0 37 34 34 19 (ocs) 1 2 1 8 3 1 23
6 GRE 4 TSIBOUKELIS Adonis, KARONIS George
b154
174,0 22 23 (35) 23 34 15 5 3 12 7 23 7
7 GER 84 MASILGE Magnus, KLINGENBERG Moritz
b183
191,0 22 (ocs) 20 32 23 21 17 18 5 8 12 13
8 CRO 111 IVANOV Lovro, CARIC Marko
b177
195,0 6 33 30 27 27 25 (bfd) 8 19 11 7 2
9 SLO 142 TIDD Dylan, DOLINSEK Nejc
b167
196,0 23 19 (31) 31 21 18 7 5 23 23 17 9
10 UKR 17 SUSHCHEVS'KYY Dmytro, SEVERIANOV Igor
b067
205,0 14 26 28 (31) 30 28 13 7 21 19 5 14
11 HKG 88 SAKAI BIDDELL Isamu Kendal, HALKES Michael John
b304
205,0 33 31 (bfd) 17 36 19 6 21 13 10 11 8
12 ESP 101 TRIAY Jordi, RIERA Marc
b186
210,0 22 36 25 20 35 9 24 (dns) 2 9 16 12
13 USA 1785 KOPP Brendan, COSTELLO Michael
b088
210,0 19 35 22 37 (dns) 22 15 15 14 6 14 11
14 SUI 7 GREMAUD Olivier, Gremaud Adrien
b104
222,0 30 (ocs) 24 36 23 dns 11 24 6 12 10 6
15 HUN 69 SZIGETHI Botond Tarzan, BÁRDOS Mihály
b100
222,0 34 20 29 33 19 11 (bfd) 10 18 13 8 27
16 BRA 186 SUMNER Thomas, BRITO Felipe
b255
231,0 (35) 35 18 33 31 26 9 19 9 16 13 22
17 GRE 3 TSAMIS Sotiris, KOUNAS Faidon
b242
242,0 16 25 32 35 25 6 8 25 16 14 (dns) dns
18 POL 5 WYSOCKI Michal, WYSOCKI Pawel
b136
242,0 32 30 14 23 29 12 16 (dsq) 22 15 9 dns
19 IND 18 MUTTU Pushparajan, NARENDRA Singh Rajput
b162
244,0 18 11 32 30 (dns) 20 19 17 30 25 26 16
20 UKR 5 MOSHKOVSKIY Vitaliy, POLISHCHUK Sergii
b054
251,0 19 39 31 24 30 7 12 9 10 (dns) 30 dns
21 CYP 1 LOFITIS Nikolas, CHRISTODOULOU Louis
b241
254,0 26 29 23 34 33 24 20 13 25 17 (bfd) 10
22 GRE 9 BAKATSIAS Andreas-adonios, BAKATSIAS Alexandros-triadafil
b303
274,0 38 31 38 29 (dns) 4 bfd 4 26 20 29 15
23 SIN 7 LEE Sean, PANG Joel
b085
276,0 25 33 36 35 34 (dns) 21 20 15 18 22 17
24 UKR 1 KLOCHKO Andrii, LOSYTSKYI Andrii
b228
281,0 25 (ocs) 9 29 34 8 22 23 11 dns dns dns
25 SWE 340 JOHANNISSON Carl, JOHANNISSON Wilhelm
b205
286,0 33 (38) 28 35 31 17 18 16 29 26 18 25
26 ESP 5 TUR BONED Toni, SELLÉS VIDAL Aleix
b166
288,0 28 27 33 34 19 16 (bfd) dsq 20 30 dnf 1
27 ESP 14 OMEDES REQUENA David, LÓPEZ RAVETLLAT Óscar
b247
299,0 27 32 34 30 19 10 10 (dsq) 17 dns dns dns
28 BEL 20 DE MUNCK Wouter, LAUWERS Quinten
b239
307,0 34 38 32 36 27 29 23 12 (dns) 21 27 28
29 NED 17 WEIJERS Jorick, WEIJERS Rogier
b227
307,0 36 29 35 (37) 32 27 27 26 27 22 25 21
30 IRL 8 MCCARTIN Barry, CHAIX Thomas
b212
316,0 36 37 39 39 25 (dns) 25 22 34 24 15 20
31 CAN 611 MCMILLAN Fraser, VAN DER POL Erik
b208
316,0 18 31 25 36 36 30 (dns) dns 31 32 19 18
32 IRL 77 LEHANE Robert, KENNEDY Iarlaith
b203
328,0 27 28 37 34 14 (dns) dns dns 24 27 28 29
33 PAK 16 AVARI Xerxes B, RAFIQ Mehboob
b267
328,0 31 30 (40) 37 37 23 30 29 33 28 24 26
34 CAN 902 REID Jonathan, SKIFFINGTON Teddy
b252
361,0 40 37 37 (dns) dns dns 28 28 35 31 20 24
35 RUS 666 ZIMIN Pavel, KHOREV Ilya
b185
367,0 15 30 36 38 35 (dns) 26 27 dns dns dns dns
36 DEN 158 SOGAARD Henrik Rask, KRISTENSEN Soren Wiegand
b126
369,0 35 26 35 25 35 13 (bfd) dns dns dns dns dns
37 DEN 155 ILDAL NIELSEN Anders, ANDERSEN Frederik
b281
372,0 35 33 38 38 (dns) dns dns dns 28 29 21 30
38 SWE 338 HAMOU Jonathan, THÖRN Ton
b307
387,0 39 (40) 39 40 36 31 29 30 32 dns 31 dns
39 GER 4966 DEPPE Cedric, GÜLZOW Lasse
b211
431,0 (bfd) 32 39 39 dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  SWE 340 JOHANNISSON Carl, JOHANNISSON Wilhelm
b205
race 1 33, 33 --> 38 scores, dpi
  SWE 340 JOHANNISSON Carl, JOHANNISSON Wilhelm
b205
race 2 38, 38 --> 41 scores, dpi
  SWE 340 JOHANNISSON Carl, JOHANNISSON Wilhelm
b205
race 3 28, 28 --> 33 scores, dpi
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.057
Copyright 1986 - 2009, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

Results
Notice Board
No News flashes available in English. Please check the Dutch web site
 
Regatta Information
 
 
 
 
     
 
Event Partners Media Contact |
 
   
Design & Production: MedCapz
MedCapz has provided high availabilty hosting power to the 470 Class World Championships 2010 web site
All rights reserved © 2010
Organisation Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010 | Watersportverbond